歡迎您,[登錄][注冊] (您的IP:156.239.80.182)
學科導航 >
個人主頁

作者信息

21jy_342223160

資源 文章 匯編
  • ID:3-8233825 五年級上冊數學一課一練-因數與倍數青島版(含答案)

    小學數學/青島版六三制/五年級上冊/六 團體操表演——因數與倍數

    五年級上冊數學一課一練-6.因數與倍數 一、單選題 1.自然數按是否為2的倍數來分,可以分為(?? )。 A.?倍數與因數?????????????????????B.?奇數和偶數?????????????????????C.?質數、合數和1?????????????????????D.?正數和負數 2.10389+A的和是偶數,則A是(  ) A.?偶數?????????????????????????????????????B.?合數?????????????????????????????????????C.?奇數?????????????????????????????????????D.?質數 3.要使21 1這個四位數是3的倍數, 里(??? )種填法。 A.?1???????????????????????????????????????????B.?2???????????????????????????????????????????C.?3???????????????????????????????????????????D.?5 4.4的倍數都是(??? )的倍數。 A.?2??????????????????????????????????????????????B.?3??????????????????????????????????????????????C.?8 5.下面的數,因數個數最多的是(??????? )。 A.?8?????????????????????????????????????????????B.?36?????????????????????????????????????????????C.?40 二、判斷題 6.判斷 7是因數,28是倍數 7.判斷對錯. 10×0.8=8,8是0.8的倍數,0.8是8的因數、 8.所有偶數都是2的倍數,也都是合數。 9.20以內所有質數的積一定能同時被2、3、5整除. 10.25有5個因數。 三、填空題 11.求一個數的幾倍是多少,用________計算。 12.填一填.(按題中數的順序填). 、46、70、52、100、990、418、221、165、534 13.用24的因數寫出一個比例是________。 14.任何一個奇數減1后,都是________數。 15.一個數既是36的因數,又是36的倍數,這個數是________。 四、計算題 16.五·一班部分同學參加植樹活動,已經來了37人,5個人分成一組,至少還要來幾個人,才能正好分完? 五、解答題 17.一個數既是6的倍數,又是24的因數,這個數可能是多少? 18.在36與24的因數中,既是24的因數又是36的因數的數有幾個? 六、綜合題 19.一個數比30大,比50小. (1)如果這個數是2的倍數,那么它是________. (2)如果這個數是3的倍數,那么它是________. (3)如果這個數是5的倍數,那么它是________. (4)如果這個數是5的倍數,又是偶數,那么它是________. 七、應用題 20.把40個蘋果裝在籃子里,每個籃子裝的蘋果個數同樣多.有幾種裝法?每種裝法各需要幾個籃子? 答案解析部分 一、單選題 1.【答案】 B 【解析】【解答】解:自然數按是否為2的倍數來分,可以分為奇數和偶數。 故答案為:B。 【分析】自然數中,是2的倍數的數是偶數,不是2的倍數的數是奇數。 2.【答案】 C 【解析】【解答】解:奇數+奇數=偶數; 要使10389+A的和是偶數,那么A必須奇數. 故選:C. 【分析】奇數+奇數=偶數;偶數+偶數=偶數;奇數+偶數=奇數;10389是奇數,要使10389+A的和是偶數,那么A必須奇數. 3.【答案】 C 【解析】【解答】解:2+1+1=4; 要使21□1是3的倍數,那么□里面可以填: 2,5,8。 故答案為:C。 【分析】3的倍數的特點是各個數位上的和是3的倍數,先求出已知的3個數位的和,再看還差多少是3的倍數,即可求解. 4.【答案】 A 【解析】【解答】4÷2=2,4是2的倍數 【分析】4的倍數,這個數除以4肯定可以整除,4可以被2整除,所以4的倍數肯定被2整除,所以4的倍數都是2的倍數。 5.【答案】 B 【解析】8的因數:1、2、4、8; 36的因數:1、2、3、4、6、9、12、18、36; 40的因數:1、2、4、5、8、10、20、40; 【分析】8的因數有4個;36的因數有9個;40的因數有8個。所以因數個數最多的是36. 二、判斷題 6.【答案】錯誤 【解析】【解答】因數和倍數都不是單獨存在的,所以7是因數,28是倍數是錯誤的. 故答案為:錯誤. 【分析】因數和倍數都不是單獨存在的,只能說7是28的因數,28是7的倍數,不能說某個數是因數,某個數是倍數. 7.【答案】錯誤 【解析】【解答】0.8是小數,不是整數.. 故答案為:錯誤, 【分析】根據因數和倍數的意義進行解答. 8.【答案】錯誤 【解析】【解答】解:偶數是能被2整除的數,合數是除了1和它本身以外還有別的約數,2只有1和它本身兩個約數,2是偶數但不是合數. 故答案為:錯誤. 【分析】明確偶數和合數的定義,根據它們的定義即可解答.此題考查的目的 是明確偶數與合數的定義,理解和掌握它們的區別. 9.【答案】 正確 【解析】【解答】解:2×3×5×7×11×13×17×19=9699690; 2、3和5的最小公倍數是:2×3×5=30; 9699690÷30=323323; 由此得:20以內所有質數的積一定能同時被2、3、5整除.說法正確. 故答案為:正確. 【分析】20以內的質有:2,3,5,7,11,13,17,19;根據求幾個數的最小公倍數的方法,由于2,3,5兩兩互質,因此它們的最小公倍數是它們的乘積.由此解答.此題主要考查20以內的質數表、求幾個數的公倍數的方法、整除的概念,由此解決問題. 10.【答案】錯誤 【解析】 【解答】25的因數有:1、5、25,有3個因數。本題說法錯誤。 故答案為:錯誤 【分析】找一個數的因數方法:利用乘法算式,按因數從小到大的順序一組一組地找。這時,兩個乘數都是積的因數。 三、填空題 11.【答案】 乘法 【解析】【解答】解:求一個數的幾倍是多少,用乘法計算。 故答案為:乘法。 【分析】求一個數的幾倍是多少,用乘法計算,即這個數×倍數。 12.【答案】 【解析】【解答】2的倍數:46,70,52,100,990,418,534;5的倍數:35,70,100,990,165;既是2的倍數又是5的倍數:70,100,990. 故答案為: 【分析】一個數的個位如果是偶數,這個數就是2的倍數;一個數的個位是0或5,這個數就是5的倍數. 13.【答案】 1:2=4:8 【解析】【解答】解:24的因數有1、2、3、4、6、8、12、24,組成的比例是1:2=4:8。 故答案為:1:2=4:8(答案不唯一)。 【分析】先找出24的所有因數,然后找出四個因數組成兩個比值相等的比即可組成一個比例。 14.【答案】 偶 【解析】【解答】解:任何一個奇數減1后,都是偶數。 故答案為:偶。 【分析】奇數-奇數=偶數,奇數+奇數=偶數,奇數+偶數=奇數。 15.【答案】36 【解析】【解答】36÷36=1,36×1=36 【分析】因為36的因數的個數是有限的,所以選把36的因數全部寫出來:1、2、3、4、6、9、12、18、36,其中,又要滿足是36的倍數,那么只有36自己了。 四、計算題 16.【答案】37÷5=7(組)……2(人),5-2=3(人) 【解析】【解答】37人去參加植樹,5個人分成一組,可以分成7組,還多2人。 【分析】多出來的人,繼續分成一組,最少再要加3人,才能湊成5人,又是一組。 五、解答題 17.【答案】解:6的倍數有:6,12,18,24,……; 24的因數有:1,2,3,4,6,8,12,24; 答:這個數可能是:6、12或24。 【解析】【分析】先將6的倍數和24的因數分別寫出來,因為24的因數最大是24,24又是6的倍數,所以6的倍數只要寫到24即可,然后再從這些數中找到相等的數即可。 18.【答案】解:36的因數:1、2、3、4、6、9、12、18、36; 24的因數:1、2、3、4、6、8、12、24; 既是24的因數又是36的因數的數有1、2、3、4、6、12這6個數。 【解析】【分析】找一個數因數的方法:利用乘法算式,按因數從小到大的順序一組一組地找。這時,兩個乘數都是積的因數。 公因數:指定兩個或兩個以上的整數,如果有一個整數是它們共同的因數 , 那么這個數就叫做它們的公因數。 六、綜合題 19.【答案】 (1)32、34、36、38、40、42、44、46、48 (2)33、36、39、42、45、48 (3)35、40、45 (4)40 【解析】【解答】解:(1)如果這個數是2的倍數,那么它是 32、34、36、38、40、42、44、46、48;(2)如果這個數是3的倍數,那么它是 33、36、39、42、45、48;(3)如果這個數是5的倍數,那么它是 35、40、45、;(4)如果這個數是5的倍數,又是偶數,那么它是 40; 故答案為:32、34、36、38、40、42、44、46、48,33、36、39、42、45、48,35、40、45、,40. 【分析】個位上是0、2、4、6、8的數都是2的倍數;各位上的數字之和是3的倍數,這個數一定是3的倍數;能被5整除的數的特征是個位數字是0或5.此題考查的目的是理解掌握2、3、5的倍數的特征. 七、應用題 20.【答案】 解:40的因數有:1、2、4、5、8、10、20、40,所以共8種. 40=1×40;一個籃子裝1個,裝40個籃子;或每個籃子裝40個,裝1個籃子; 40=2×20;一個籃子裝2個,裝20個籃子;或每個籃子裝20個,裝2個籃子; 40=4×10;一個籃子裝4個,裝10個籃子;或每個籃子裝10個,裝4個籃子; 40=5×8;一個籃子裝5個,裝8個籃子;或每個籃子裝8個,裝5個籃子. 答:有8種裝法, 一個籃子裝1個,裝40個籃子;或每個籃子裝40個,裝1個籃子; 一個籃子裝2個,裝20個籃子;或每個籃子裝20個,裝2個籃子; 一個籃子裝4個,裝10個籃子;或每個籃子裝10個,裝4個籃子; 一個籃子裝5個,裝8個籃子;或每個籃子裝8個,裝5個籃子 【解析】【分析】首先根據題意,找出40的因數有哪些,即可判斷出一共有多少種裝法;然后根據哪兩個因數相乘是40,再根據這兩個因數來確定每個籃子裝幾個,裝幾個籃子即可.此題主要考查了求一個數的因數的方法.

    • 2020-11-27
    • 下載0次
    • 50KB
  • ID:3-8233821 五年級上冊數學一課一練簡易方程青島版(含答案)

    小學數學/青島版六三制/五年級上冊/四 走進動物園——簡易方程

    五年級上冊數學一課一練-4.簡易方程 一、單選題 1.解方程 x-0.15x=8.5 x=(?? ) A.?80????????????????????????????????????????B.?15????????????????????????????????????????C.?10????????????????????????????????????????D.?0.9 2.下列是方程的有(? ) A.?3x﹣8???????????????????????????????B.?2+1=3???????????????????????????????C.?2x+3=13???????????????????????????????D.?8﹣2x 3.方程“32.8-9x=17.5”的解是(?? ) A.?x=21.5?????????????????????????????????B.?x=2.2?????????????????????????????????C.?x=0.3?????????????????????????????????D.?x=1.7 4.方程3-0.2x=1的解是(?? ) A.?x=10????????????????????????????????????B.?x=1????????????????????????????????????C.?x=20????????????????????????????????????D.?x=2 5.解方程 11×x= x=(?? ) A.?????????????????????????????????????????B.?????????????????????????????????????????C.?10????????????????????????????????????????D.? 二、判斷題 6.0.4+0.2x等于0.6x。 7.4x+20含有未知數,所以它是方程. 8.在方程15x=120中,15x÷15=120,x=120 9.判斷對錯:x÷28=0的解為x=28 三、填空題 10.解方程 x________ 11.解方程. 2x+52x=162 x=________ 12.解下列方程. x÷2.4=62.4 x=________ 13.解方程. x+0.5x=6 x=________ 14.填上適當的數,使每個方程的解都是5。 ________+x=13?? x-________=2.3 ________x=70?? x÷________=50 15.在○填運算符號,括號里填數. x+30=132 x+30○(?? )=132-(?? ) (從左到右填寫)?________ 四、計算題 16.(2016·河北淶源)解方程。 ① ?????????????? ② ??????? ③ =3:2 17.求未知數x。 ①4÷ ×x= ??????? ②8(x-2)=2(x+7)? ?????? ③x: =6:5 五、解答題 18.看圖列方程解決問題。 六、綜合題 19.解方程 (1)x﹣0.34x=6.6????????? (2)3x+x=26???????????? (3)9x+x=0?????? (4)8x﹣2.6x=37.8. 七、應用題 20.一個長方體油箱的容積是30升.已知這個油箱底面長3分米,寬2.5分米,油箱的深是多少分米?(用方程解) 答案解析部分 一、單選題 1.【答案】 C 【解析】【解答】x-0.15x=8.5 0.85x=8.5 0.85x÷0.85=8.5÷0.85 x=10 【分析】解答此題要運用等式的基本性質:等式的兩邊同時加上或減去一個數,同時乘或除以一個非零數,等式仍然成立,x與0.15x的差是0.85x,然后方程的兩邊同時除以0.85計算即可。 2.【答案】 C 【解析】【解答】解:A、3x﹣8,雖然含有未知數,但它不是等式,所以不是方程; B、2+1=3,雖然是等式,但它沒含有未知數,所以不是方程; C、2x+3=13,既含有未知數,又是等式,符合方程的意義,所以是方程; D、8﹣2x,雖然含有未知數,但它不是等式,所以不是方程; 故選:C. 【分析】含有未知數的等式叫做方程;由方程的意義可知,方程必須同時滿足以下兩個條件:(1)是等式;(2)含有未知數;兩個條件缺一不可,據此逐項分析后再選擇. 3.【答案】 D 【解析】【解答】32.8-9x=17.5 ???????????? 解:9x=32.8-17.5 ?????????????????? 9x=15.3 ?????????????? 9x÷9=15.3÷9 ???????????????????? x=1.7 故答案為:D. 【分析】解方程的依據是等式的性質:等式的兩邊同時加減乘除相同的數(0除外),等式仍然成立,據此解答. 4.【答案】 A 【解析】【解答】3-0.2x=1 ????? 解:0.2x=3-1 ???????????????? x=2÷0.2 ???????????????? x=10 故答案為:A 【分析】根據等式的性質,把方程兩邊同時加上0.2x,再同時減去1,然后同時除以0.2即可求出未知數的值. 5.【答案】 D 【解析】【解答】解:11×x= 11÷11×x=÷11 x= 故答案為:D. 【分析】根據等式的性質在方程兩側同時除以11,再根據分數除以整數計算方法計算即可求出方程的解. 二、判斷題 6.【答案】錯誤 【解析】【解答】0.4+0.2x不等于0.6x,原題說法錯誤. 故答案為:錯誤.【分析】觀察式子可知,0.4后面沒有未知數x,所以不能應用乘法分配律,求出一共有幾個x,據此判斷. 7.【答案】 錯誤 【解析】【解答】解:4x+20含有未知數,但不是等式,所以不是方程,原題說法錯誤. 故答案為:錯誤 【分析】含有未知數的等式叫方程,方程一定是等式,但等式不一定是方程.由此根據方程的意義判斷即可. 8.【答案】錯誤 【解析】【解答】解:方程的右邊沒有除以15,解方程錯誤. 故答案為:錯誤 【分析】觀察方程中的數字特點,根據等式的性質,把方程兩邊同時除以15即可求出未知數的值. 9.【答案】錯誤 【解析】【解答】將方程兩邊乘上28即是答案。 【分析】通過解方程可得出答案,本題考查的是方程的解和解方程。 三、填空題 10.【答案】 4 【解析】【解答】???????????? [MISSING IMAGE: , ] ??????????????????????? x=4.4÷1.1 ?????????????????????????? x=4 ????????????????? 故答案為4 【分析】此題主要考察解方程,根據等式的基本性質,解方程即可解答。 ????????? 用移項的方法,把未知數x項放在等號的左邊,常數項放在等號的右邊,(注意移項要變號),在合并同類項,即可求出x的值。 11.【答案】 3 【解析】【解答】2x+52x=162 ???????????????????? 54x=162 ??????????????????????? x=162÷54 ??????????????????????? x=3 故答案為:3 【分析】等式性質二:等式兩邊同時乘(或除以)相等的非零的數或式子,兩邊依然相等。 12.【答案】149.76 【解析】【解答】解:x÷2.4=62.4 ???????????? x÷2.4×2.4=62.4×2.4 ??????????????????????????? x=149.76 【分析】在解方程時應根據等式的性質,即等式兩邊同加上、同減去、同乘上或同除以某一個數(0除外),等式的兩邊仍相等,同時注意“=”上下要對齊. 13.【答案】 4 【解析】【解答】解:x+0.5x=6 ???????????????????????? 1.5x=6 ????????????????????????????? x=6÷1.5 ????????????????????????????? x=4 故答案為:4 【分析】解方程要掌握等式的性質,即等式兩邊同時加上或減去一個相同的數,同時乘或除以一個相同的數(0除外),等式仍然成立.方程中能計算的部分要先計算. 14.【答案】8;2.7;14;0.1 【解析】【解答】解:13-5=8;5-2.3=2.7;70÷5=14;5÷50=0.1 故答案為:8;2.7;14;0.1 【分析】第一個,用13減去x的值即可;第二個,用x的值減去2.3即可;第三個,用70除以x的值即可;第四個,用x的值除以50即可. 15.【答案】-,30,30 【解析】【解答】解:根據等式的性質可知:x+30-30=132-30 故答案為:-,30,30 【分析】根據等式的性質,把方程兩邊同時減去30,這樣對方程進行變換即可. 四、計算題 16.【答案】解: ① ?????????????? =1.2 x=9.6 ② ??????? ? x=36 ③ =3:2 3x= ×2 ?x= 【解析】【分析】考點:解比例;方程的解和解方程. 本題主要考查解方程和解比例,根據等式的性質和比例的基本性質進行解答即可. (1)先將原方程等式左右兩邊同時+1化簡,方程的兩邊同時乘以8即可得解; (2)先將原方程合并同類項,然后將方程的兩邊同時除以, 即可得解; (3)先將原式變形為3x=×2 ,進而方程的兩邊同時除以3即可求解. 17.【答案】解 : ①4÷ ×x= ??????? x=4÷ x=10 ? x=15 ②8(x-2)=2(x+7)? ?????? 8x-16=2x+14 8x-2x=14+16 6x=30 ?x=5 ③x: =6:5 5x= ×6 5x=5 x=1 【解析】【解答】 (1)根據性質:被除數除數=商來解。 (2)先化簡,再根據等式的性質,在方程兩邊同時減去2x,再加上16,最后除以6來解。 (3)先根據比例的基本性質,把原式轉化為5x= ×6,再根據等式的性質,在方程兩邊同時乘上來解。 【分析】 本題考點:方程的解和解方程. 本題考查了學生利用比例的基本性質和等式的性質解方程的能力,注意等號要對齊. 五、解答題 18.【答案】解:26+x=48 ?26+x-26=48-26 ???????? x=22 答:右邊有22輛。 【解析】【分析】等量關系:26輛+x輛=和48輛;利用等式性質1解方程;等式性質一:等式兩邊同時加上或減去相等的數或式子,兩邊依然相等。若a=b,那么有a+c=b+c或a-c=b-c 。 六、綜合題 19.【答案】 (1)解:x﹣0.34x=6.6 ????? ???????? 0.66x=6.6 0.66x÷0.66=6.6÷0.66 ?????????????? x=10??? (2)解:3x+x=26??? ??? 4x=26 4x÷4=26÷4 ????? x=6 (3)解:9x+x=0????? ? 10x=0 10x÷10=0÷10 ??? ?x=0 (4)解:8x﹣2.6x=37.8 ? 5.4x÷5.4=37.8÷5.4 ????????? x=7 【解析】【分析】(1)先化簡左邊,依據等式的性質,方程兩邊同時除以0.66求解; (2)先化簡左邊,依據等式的性質,方程兩邊同時除以4求解;(3)先化簡左邊,依據等式的性質,方程兩邊同時除以10求解;(4)先化簡左邊,依據等式的性質,方程兩邊同時除以5.4求解. 七、應用題 20.【答案】解:設油箱的深是x分米. 30升=30立方分米 3×2.5×x=30 x=4 答:油箱的深是4分米. 【解析】【分析】30升=30立方分米,等量關系:油箱底面長×油箱的寬×油箱的深=油箱容積,根據等量關系列方程,解方程。

    • 2020-11-27
    • 下載0次
    • 41.94KB
  • ID:4-8233710 安徽省蕪湖市初中名校聯考八年級英語2020-2021學年度第一學期期中素質教育評估試卷及參考答案(圖片版無答案)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    1

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載0次
    • 4173.96KB
    進入下載頁面

    免費資料

  • ID:4-8233704 廣東省深圳第二實驗學校2020-2021學年第一學期期中考試 初二英語試卷(圖片版 無答案)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    1

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載0次
    • 426.17KB
    進入下載頁面

    免費資料

  • ID:4-8233702 山東省臨沂市費縣2020-2021學年八年級上學期期中考試英語試題(圖片版 含答案 無聽力音頻和原文)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    (含答案)1085850012420600 2020—2021學年度上學期期中試題 八年級英語參考答案及評分標準 題號 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 答案 C D F A E C B B A B A B B A B 題號 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 答案 B B A B B A B B C C 題號 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 答案 D C B E A B D C A E A B B A 題號 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 答案 C A B B B E A C (二)評分說明: 1. 1 —39小題,每小題1分。40-47共8小題,每小題2分。 2. 凡與答案不符者不得分。 五、聽寫(48-52小題) (一)答案: 48. exciting 49. four or five times 50. more than two 51.Friday 52. reporter (二)評分說明: 1. 本大題共5分。每小題1分。 2. 每小題只能寫一個答案,如果寫了兩個或兩個以上答案,即使其中一個是對的,也不得分;有大小寫錯誤、拼寫錯誤或語法錯誤,該小題不得分; 有與答案不符者,只要符合本題要求,句意和語法正確,也可得分。 六、詞形轉換(53— 60小題) (一)答案: 53. worse 54.yourself 55. winners 56. unlucky 57. quickly 58. successful 59. discussion 60. happiest (二)評分說明: 1. 本大題共8分,每小題1分。 2. 每小題只能寫一個答案,如果寫了兩個或兩個以上答案,即使其中一個是對的,也不得分;有大小寫錯誤、拼寫錯誤或語法錯誤,該小題不得分。 七、動詞應用(61—67 小題) (一) 答案: 61. found 62. playing 63.was 64. is getting 65. can join 66. plans 67. to give (二) 評分說明: 1. 本大題共7分,每小題1分。 2. 每小題只能寫一個答案,如果寫了兩個或兩個以上答案,即使其中一個是對的,也不得分;有大小寫錯誤、拼寫錯誤或語法錯誤,該小題不得分。 3. 有與答案不符者,只要符合本題要求,句意和語法正確,也可得分。 八、閱讀簡答(68— 72小題) (一) 答案: 68.It’s 11 km. / Yang Xiaomeng lives 11 km away from her workplace in Beijing. 69.She goes to work by bike./ By bike. 70. Yes, it did. / Yes. 71. Biking starts to become more popular all over the world after the COVID-19 outbreak. 72. Because cycling can also give people a chance to exercise and enjoy fresh air. (二) 評分說明: 1. 本大題共10分,每小題2分。 2. 有與答案不符者,只要符合本題要求,句意和語法正確,即可得分;有大小寫錯誤、拼寫錯誤或語法錯誤,可酌情扣分;所寫的句子雖無語法錯誤,意思通順,但與題意不符者,不得分。 九、書面表達(15分) 評分標準: 1. 本題總分為15分,按五個檔次給分。評分時,先根據文章內容要點、應用詞匯和語法結構的準確性及上下文的連貫性初步確定其所屬檔次,然后根據拼寫、書寫和詞數等情況調整檔次,最后給分。 2. 拼寫與標點符號是語言準確性的一個方面。評分時,應時視其對表達的影響程度予以考慮。如書寫較差以致影響表達,將分數降低一個檔次。 3. 書面表達次數應在60詞左右,如不足60詞,只能最高按二檔給分。對緊扣主題的適當發揮不予扣分。 4. 對完全完成了試題規定的任務,語言地道、準確的書面表達,可給予滿分。 要點得分:

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載0次
    • 4061.01KB
  • ID:4-8233700 2020秋廣東省深圳百合外國語學校八年級上期中英語試卷( 圖片版含答案)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    1

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載0次
    • 1967.66KB
  • ID:4-8233699 浙江省杭州市建蘭中學2020-2021學年八年級上英語期中測試題 圖片版無答案

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    1

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載3次
    • 19427.06KB
    進入下載頁面

    免費資料

  • ID:4-8233695 四川省成都金蘋果錦城一中2020-2021年八年級上半期試卷(無聽力試題 有答案)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    1

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載0次
    • 1059.12KB
  • ID:4-8233693 四川省自貢市富順縣城關中學2020-2021學年度上期中考試八年級年級英語試卷(無聽力試題 無答案)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    1

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載2次
    • 22.23KB
    進入下載頁面

    免費資料

  • ID:4-8233691 四川省自貢市富順第一中學校2020-2021學年八年級上期期中考試英語試卷(無聽力試題 無答案)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    1

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載2次
    • 22.68KB
    進入下載頁面

    免費資料

  • ID:4-8233689 四川省成都嘉祥教育集團2020-2021學年八年級上半期試卷(無聽力部分,有答案)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    1

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載0次
    • 506.5KB
  • ID:4-8233687 江蘇省南通市通州區2020-2021學年上學期期中學業水平檢測八年級英語試題(圖片版含word版答案,有聽力原文無音頻)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    1

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載2次
    • 6746.68KB
  • ID:4-8233686 江蘇省南通市如皋市2020-2021學年八年級上學期期中學業質量監測英語試題(圖片版,無答案無聽力音頻及原文)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    1

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載0次
    • 4474.81KB
    進入下載頁面

    免費資料

  • ID:4-8233682 山東省棗莊滕州市2020-2021學年度八年級英語第一學期期中考試(含答案無聽力部分)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    12382500122047002020-2021學年度第一學期期中考試 八年級英語試題 第一部分 :聽力 (共4節,1-15小題,每小題1分,滿分15分;41-45小題,每小題2分,滿分10分,共25分)(略) 第二部分:英語知識運用(第一節 完形填空,16-25小題;每小題1分,滿分10分;第二節語法填空,46-55小題,每小題 1 分,滿分10分。共20 分) 閱讀下面短文,掌握其大意,從A、B、C、D四個選項中選出最佳選項,把答案涂在答題卡16-25小題的后面。 Lots of people watch TV or go online every day in their free time.???16???in ancient times (古代), there was no TV and no Internet.???17???did people have fun? People in ancient Rome (羅馬)loved going to the baths (澡堂). There were usually cold, hot and warm baths. There were???18???swimming pools. They were big rooms and were usually full of people. Romans???19???there to relax and talk with their friends. Romans liked watching chariot racing (雙輪戰車比賽), too. Although it was exciting, it was a dangerous???20???for the drivers and horses. Sometimes it even took their lives.??? Another very???21???activity for Romans was watching gladiators (角斗士) fight. There were very good gladiators. However,???22???of them liked to fight in front of people. In ancient?Greece, people did a lot of???23??. The first Olympic Games started about 2,800 years ago in?Greece. There was only one race and only men could???24???the race. Women couldn't even go to watch the race. Well, what do you???25???the ancient activities? Do they sound fun? (??? )16. A. So ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? B. If? ??? C. Because???????????? ?????? D. But (??? )17. A. What ? ? ? ? ? ? B. How?? C. When ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? D. Where (??? )18. A. only ? ? ? ? ? ? ? B. just?? ????? C. also ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?D. still (??? )19. A. went ? ? ? ? ? ? ? B. slept ? C. worked ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?D. waited (??? )20. A. idea ? ? ? ? ? ? ? B. lesson? ???? C. game ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? D. place?? (??? )21. A. different? ?????? B. popular C. natural ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? D. quiet?? (??? )22. A. few? ?????? ?????? B. many ?????? C. less ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?D. more (??? )23. A. sports ? ? ? ? ? ? ? B. music ?????? C. art ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? D. science (??? )24. A. watch ? ? ? ? ? ? B. remember? C. join ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?D. dream (??? )25. A. feel like ? ? ? ? ? B. look at? C. learn about ? ? ? ? ? ??D. think of 閱讀理解(共 15 小題;每小題 2 分,滿分 30 分) 閱讀下面兩篇短文,從26-31各題所給的四個選項(A B C D)中,選出最佳選項. A Many people like to watch TV when they want to take a break from life. Sitcomsare a popular choice. ??? Sitcoms, or situation comedies, can make us laugh out loud. Maybe you didn't know that word "sitcom" before, but you might have heard of shows like Friends, How I Met Your Mother, and Modern Family, or the Chinese shows I Love My Family, (《我愛我家》),Home with Kids(《家有兒女》), or My Own Swordsman(《武林外傳》). These are all sitcoms. ??? Sitcoms often take place in the same place, such as a living room or an office. The plots(情節)are often about the small problems we run into in everyday life. Every character(角色)has a special personality(個性). They make people laugh when they talk to each other. ??? People love sitcoms because they can turn hard situations into something funny. The characters keep their sense of humor(幽默感), even when they're having a bad day. They tell us that even when bad things happen, we can laugh them off and life will go on. Which of the following is TRUE? People don’t like to watch sitcoms. There are several famous sitcoms in China. All sitcoms take olace in the living rooms. Sitcoms and situation comedies are different from each other. According to Paragraph3, what makes people laugh? Where a sitcom takes place. The small problems that characters meet every day. The personalities of the main characters. The talks among different characters. Why do people love sitcoms? Because the characters are always lucky. Because they describe hard situations. Because sitcoms make us become happy when life is hard. Because we can laugh at other people on sitcoms. B ? My town is a great place to live in . It’s the best place to enjoy your free time. There are three movie theaters in the town. They are all good, but the one nearest my house is the best. Shopping is also easy, There are many shops and most of them are trendy. They sell very fashionable clothes. The prices are also cheaper than in other cities, so students love to shop here. There are also a lot of video and music stores. These are very popular with students. I go to the music store every week to buy a new CD. The most crowded place for students to hang out is the park . Everyone goes there ,so it’s really interesting. Sometimes there are even street performers. Some students think they are boring ,but I think they are the most creative people. I want to be a street performer, too . Which of the following words CANNOT describe the writer’s town? enjoyable B.serious C.wonderful D.great What does the underland word “trendy” mean? 昂貴的 B. 整潔的 C.有趣的 D. 時髦的 What can we know about the town according to the passage? We can get cheaper clothes in other towns. The cinema nearest the writer’s house is the worst. Not everyone enjoys watching street performers’ show. Only old people like going to the park. C 讀下面的文章,然后判斷文章后面32-35的問題,正確的答案涂T,錯誤的答案涂F. Every one of us, rich or poor, should have at least one or two good friends. Your friends will listen to you when you speak, will take care of you when you are sick, and will be together with you in your journey through life. ??? Everyone needs friends. Friendship can make us happier, How can we find a good friend and get on well with each other? Here are some advice. ??? Make friends with a person who is easy to get along with. ??? You should make friends with a person who has something in common with you. ??? Give your friend a hand when he or she is in trouble. Friends should always be ready to help each other. ??? Believe in(信任) in each other. This is the most important thing in a friendship. Even the best friends may have a fight sometimes. If this happens, don't let your fight last too long. Try to say sorry to your friend soon. Friendship is a kind of treasure in our life.It is like a bottle of wine, the longer it is kept, the better it will be. The passage talks about how to help our friends. We should make friends with those who are not difficult to get along with. According to the passage,the most important thing in a friendship is helpling each other. 35.Best friends never have a fight. 七選五(共 5 小題;每小題 2 分,滿分 10 分) 根據短文內容,從短文后的選項中選出能填入36-40小題橫線上的最佳選項. How can we stay healthy? Katie knows that it is very important to eat right and to exercise. So she gets up every morning and has an egg, a banana and a glass of milk for breakfast. Then Katie goes to play soccer. ??? (36)___ After playing all the morning, the four usually sit down for lunch. Katie knows Toni's lunch very well-chicken, carrots and an apple.(37)___ Some days he has bread, oranges, yogurt(酸奶) and candy. Other days his mom will make a good meal for him at home. He will go home to eat rice, beef, strawberries and homemade ice-cream. ??? (38)___ She often has fish, cabbages, a pear and sometimes a cake. Anna's mom cooks delicious cakes. Katie always wants to eat the cake. (39)___ ??? To eat healthily, Katie usually goes home to have dinner. (40)___ ??? Although Katie and her friends eat some sweets(甜食), they try not to eat a lot of them, and they exercise every day. A.But the cake is bad for his health. B.Her dad cooks delicious meals and healthy meals. C.Katie, Jimmy, Toni and Anna always play soccer together. D.The only meat Anna eats is fish. E.Jimmy's lunch is different. F.Katie likes meat very much and she also eats a lot of junk food. G.Sometimes Anna shares the cake with her. 第二節 語法填空(共 10 小題;每小題 1 分,滿分 10 分) 閱讀下面材料并填空.有的答案要填入適當的內容,有的答案要用括號內單詞的正確形式, 但每個答案不多于 3 個單詞.把答案寫在46-55小題的橫線上. One of the famous symbol in American culture is a cartoon. We all know the black mouse—Mickey Mouse. Over 80 years ago, he first 46 (appear) in the cartoon Steamboat Willie. When this cartoon came out in New York 47 November 18, 1928, it was the 48 (one) cartoon with sound and music. The man behind Mickey was Walt Disney. He became very rich and 49 (success). Some people might ask how MIckey 50 (become)so popular. One of the main reasons 51(be)that Mickey was like a common man, but he always tried 52 (face) any danger. In his early films, Mickey was unlucky and had many problems such as 53 (lose) his house or girlfriend, Minnie. 54 , he was always ready to try his best. People went to the cinema to see the “little man” 55. Most of them wanted to be like Mickey. 第三節讀下面有關中國傳統藝術形式的文章,在答題卡的56-60每個題目下做簡單的筆記(共5 小題;每小題 2 分,滿分 10 分) Last month we asked our students about their free time activities. Our questions were about exercise, use of the Internet and watching TV. Here are the results. We found that only fifteen percent of our students exercise every day.Forty-five percent exercise four to six times a week. Twenty percent exercise only one to three times a week. And twenty percent do not exercise at all! ??? We all know that many students often go online,but we were surprised that ninety percent of them use the Internet every day. The other ten percent use it at least three or four times a week.Most students use it for fun and not for homework. ??? The answers to our questions about watching television were also interesting.Only two percent of the students watch TV one to three times a week. Thirteen percent watch TV four to six times a week. And eighty-five percent watch TV every day!??Although many students like to watch sports,game shows are the most popular. ??? It is good to relax by using the Internet or watching game shows,but we??think the best way??to relax is through exercise. It is healthy for the mind and the body.Exercise such as playing sports is fun,and you can spend time with your friends and family as you play together.And remember,"old habits die hard".So start exercising before it's too late! (56)The main idea of the passage: (57)List three kinds of free time activities mentiones(提到)in the passage: (58)The most popular Tv show for the students: (59)The reason why exercise is the best way to relax: (60)Please find the sentence in the passage that has the same meeting as “It’s difficult to change the habits.” (請在本文中找與劃線句子意思相同的句子) 根據漢語意思完成英語句子,每個空格填一個單詞.(共 5 小題;每小題 2 分,滿分10 分) 每個空格填一個單詞,把答案寫在答題卡61-65小題的橫線上。 我昨天什么也沒買。 I yesterday. 在我成長過程中,我的父母總是隨時在我身邊。 My parents were always f or me when I was up. 63.五點之后交通將會更糟糕。 The will be much after 5 o’clock. 在這家電影院你能坐得最舒服。 You can sit the in this cinema. 你媽媽多久購物一次? How does your mother go ? 大意總結(共1題,10分) 讀下面的文章,請根據問題提示,在答題卡第五節下面,盡可能用自己的話寫出大意總結。詞數不少于60,不多于80.注意:在文章后標清你寫的字數。 Everyone is good at?something,but some people are truly talented.It's always interesting to watch other people show their talents.Talent shows are getting more and more popular.First,there were shows like American Idol and America's Got Talent.Now,there are similar shows around the world,such as China's Got Talent. All these shows have one thing in common:They try to look for the best singers,the most talented dancers,the most exciting magicians,the funniest actors and so on.All kinds of people join these shows.But who can play the piano the best or sing the most beautifully?That's up to you to decide.When people watch the show,they usually play a role in deciding the winner.And the winner always gets a very good prize.However not everybody enjoys watching these shows.Some think that the lives of the performers are made up.For example,some people say they are poor farmers,but in fact they are just actors.However,if you don't take these shows too seriously,they are fun to watch.And one great thing about them is that they give people a way to make their dreams come true. (1)What show is becoming more and more popular? (2)What do the shows have in common? (3)What can join the show? Who plays a role in deciding the winner?(and) (4)Do all the people enjoy watching the shows?Why (not)? (5)What’s the good thing about the shows? 第六節書面表達(共 1 題,滿分 15 分) 假如你是Tom,你的網友Jane給你發了e-mail,在其中談到如下三個方面問題,請你根據如下問題用英語給她回復一篇e- mail. 問題: 1.What do you usually do in your free time ? How often do you do it or them? 2.Who is your best friend ? Compare(比較)him or her with you. 3.Where did you go on vacation last summer? What did you do there ? 要求:1.短文必須包括所有要點,可適當發揮. 2.詞數90左右,要適當運用連接詞語,使句子通順、連貫. Dear Jane, How are you? Thanks for your letter. Yours, Tom 答案: 完形填空:16-20 DBCAC 21-25 BAACD 閱讀理解: 26-28 BDC 29-31 BDC 32-35 FTFF 36-40 CEDGB 語法填空: 46.appeared 47.on 48. first 49. successful 50. became 51. is 52. to face 53. losing 54.win 做筆記: The survey about students’ free time activities. exercise , use of the Internet, watching TV game shows It is healthy for the mind and the body. Old habits die hard 大意總結:略 Dear Jane, How are you?Thanks for your letter. As a middle school student, I love reading. I usually read books in my free time. I read books every day.I have a good friend. He is Mike. We both have black hair and black eyes. We're both quiet. He is as tall as me. But he is thinner than me. He is better at math than me. I'm better at English than him. We often help each other.We get on well with each other.Last summer I went to Beijing on vacation. I visited the Palace Museum, Tian'an men Square and some other interesting places. I took quite a few photos there. I also ate Beijing Duck. It was very delicious. All in all, I had a great vacation there. Yours, Tom

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載0次
    • 31.28KB
  • ID:4-8233681 寧夏大學附屬中學2020-2021學年八年級上學期期中考試英語試題(無答案無聽力音頻及原文)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    1

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載1次
    • 434.88KB
    進入下載頁面

    免費資料

  • ID:4-8233677 江蘇省鹽城市初級中學2020-2021學年度八年級第一學期期中試卷(含答案無聽力部分)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    1064260010299700鹽城市初級中學2020-2021學年度第一學期期中試卷 (初二2020.11) 一、聽力(略) 二、單項選擇(共10小題,每小題1分,計10分) 從A、B、C、D四個選項中選出一個可以填入空白處的最佳答案。 16.--Is our friend,Sally_________ honest girl? --. Yes.She always tells the truth. A.a B.an C.the D./ 17.Which of the following word does NOT belong to the same vocabulary tree? A.polite B.humorous C.generous D.magazine 18. The light in his bedroom went wrong and he had to____________a new one. A.put on B.put out C.put in D.put up 19.China now has________high-speed rail(高鐵)network in the world. A.long B.longer C.longest D.the longest 20.School is_______a good place for us to learn.Believe in your teachers and yourself. You are the best one and you can do everything well. A.easily B.really C.sadly D.finally 21. -- Do you have any plans for the coming Thanks giving Day? --Well,I am not sure.I_________make a card for my mother to thank her. A.must B.may C.need D.should 22. --Could you show me how to use the new camera? --Why not read the_________first?I am busy now. A.instructions B.questions C.vacations D.invitations 23.She always practises hard instead of________big. A.talk B.talking C.talks D.to talk 24.--Don't forget_________masks on your way to school. --OK,I won't. A.to wear B.wearing C.wears D.wore 25.-- Hope everything goes well for you and take care. --______________________ A.Have a good time B.No problem C.Never mind D.Thank you 三、完形填空(共10小題,每小題1分,計10分) 閱讀下面短文,掌握其大意,然后從各題所給的四個選項中選出一個最佳選項。 It is a sunny Saturday afternoon. My friend Bobby Lewis__26__his two little sons to a park. He walks up to the man at the ticket counter (售票處)and then asks,“Hello,excuse me, __27_ is it to get in?" The man answers,“Three dollars for adults(成人)or any kid __28__ than six.We let kids in free if they are six or younger.How old are your kids?" Bobby says,"One is seven and __29__ is three.I think__30__ must pay you six dollars." The man at the ticket counter is very __31__. He says, "Did you get__32__money? Don't you want to __33__yourself three dollars? If you tell me the elder son is six,I __34___know the difference(區別).” Bobby says,"Yes, that sounds true,__35__the kids will know the difference." 26.A.makes B.takes C.leaves D.lets 27.A.how long B.how many C.how much D.how soon 28.A.thinner B.fatter C.older D.bigger 29.A.few B.some C.another D.the other 30.A.I B.You C.He D.She 31.A.surprised B.shy C.sad D.bored 32.A.much B.many C.little D.few 33.A. spend B.save C.lose D.put 34.A.won't B.may C.must D.can 35.A.but B.and C.so D.or 四、閱讀理解 A.閱讀下列短文,從每題所給的A、B、C、D四個選項中選出最佳選項(共15小題,每小題1分,計15分) A Let's go to a zoo. A three-day programme(項目)for you.You can take part in many activities and see many animals such as giraffes,pandas,tigers and so on. There are two programmes for you to choose. Each programme needs no more than 15 students.Here are the two programmes. Programme A Programme B Date:8~10 February,2021 Date:23~25 February,2021 Days:Monday to Wednesday Days:Tuesday to Thursday Programme cost:$ 230 for members;$250 for non-members(非會員) Notes: 1. No free lunches because different people like different food. You may either bring a lunch-box or pay for lunch at our restaurant. 2. Both program mes will start one day later if there is a warning of rainstorms. Come and join us! 36.What day is the first day of Programme A? A.Monday B.Tuesday C.Wednesday D.Thursday 37.One member and one non-member should pay_________ for one programme. A.$690 B.$710 C.$480 D.$750 38.If you take part in the programme,you can___________many animals. A.live with B.keep C.catch D.see 39.No free lunches because__________________________. A.the lunches cost too much B. people like different food C.there are many restaurants D.they may bring lunch-boxes 40.What can we know from the passage? A.There are Programme A and Programme B to choose. B. More than 15 students are in each programme. C. We can only see three kinds of animals. D. You can have free lunch in restaurants. B First, think carefully about the colours. And you can beautifully decorate your Christmas tree.Red and green are traditional(傳統的 )Christmas colours and are better for the bottom(底 部)part of the tree. Use white near the top of the tree because it looks like snow and a golden star on the very top. Second,start with the lights.Put lights on the tree first to make the ornaments(裝飾)and garlands(花環)shine beautifully.Start at the bottom of the tree first and you will need about three hundred small lights for every metre of tree. Third,put the garlands.Put thin garlands from branch(樹枝)to branch,but use thicker garlands to wrap(繞)around the whole tree. Fourth, put the ornaments.It can be a good idea to put some larger ornaments deeper into the tree so that people will be surprised to see them when they look carefully at the tree. Finally,put a star or an angel on the top of the tree.When you have finished decorating the tree,stand well back from the tree.It is easier to decide whether to change the position of your lights,garlands or ornaments. Now everything is finished! Merry Christmias! 41.What colour can we use because it looks like snow? A.Red. B.Green. C.Black D. White. 42. Why should you put lights on the tree first? A. To have enough space. B. To make the ornaments and garlands shine beautifully. C. To hang ornaments correctly. D. To light the bedroom. 43. Where should we put thin garlands? A.Only the top of the tree. B.Only the bottom of the tree. C.From branch to branch. D. Around the whole tree. 44.What will you do when you have finished decorating the tree? A. Put a star or an angel on top of the tree. B. Stand back to look at the whole tree. C. Put the larger ornaments. D. Put the thin garlands. 45.Which of the following is true according to the passage? A.Put larger ornaments deeper to make people surprised. B.Use traditional Christmas colours like black and white. C.Need about one small light for the whole tree. D.Put lights at the top of the tree first. C The sheriff(治安官)was Robin's greatest enemy.He hated Robin because Robin killed his cousin and because Robin was an outiaw(逃犯).Also, because everyone else loved him. One day,he had an idea.“I am going to have an archery(射箭)competition,”he said."Robin's going to come--and I can catch and kill him.”The first prize,was a golden arrow(箭). On that day, many famous archers came.But there was one unknown archer.He wore red clothes,with a dark beard,dark hair and a patch(眼罩) over one eye. The competition started! First,judges(裁判)chose the best ten men in the competition. The sheriff looked closely at the ten men, but he couldn't see Robin. The ten archers took their shots and judges chose the best.Now there were only three in the competition:Adm Dell, Gill Redcap and the red stranger with one eye.Gill shot first and his arrow struck the centre.Adam was next but his arrow didn't strike the centre.Last was the stranger.His arrow struck the centre and broke Gill's arrow in two pieces,.The stranger was the best. He lifted up the golden arrow and he was he best archer in England. That night, the sheriff said to himself,"Why did Robin not come today?" Suddenly, an arrow with a note flew through a window.W hen he read it, he was angry. Here was the note. The sheriff gave the prize away to merry Robin Hood 46.The sheriff hated Robin Hood NOT because___________. A.Robin killed his cousin. B.Robin was an outlaw. C.Everyone else loved Robin. D.Robin had a golden arrow. 47.Why did the sheriff have this archery competition? A. To catch and kill Robin. B.To choose twelve archers. C.To show his shooting skills. D .To ask people to practise shooting. 48. What does the underlined word “strike” in Paragraph 4 mean? A.彈奏 B.爆發 C.擊中 D.敲打 49.Which of the following shows the right order(順序)of the story? a.The sheriff had an archery competition. b.Robin killed his cousin. c.The sheriff read the note and was angry. d.The stranger lifted up the golden arrow. A.b-a-d-c B.b-c-a-d C.a-b-c-d D.d-b-c-a 50.What can we infer(推斷)from this passage? A. Finally the sheriff killed Robin. B.In fact the stranger was Robin Hood. C. Adm was the second and Gill the last. D.Robin didn't come to the competition. 試卷Ⅱ(非選擇題,共50分) B.任務型閱讀(共10小題,每小題1分,計10分) 閱讀下面短文,根據短文內容完成表格中所缺信息,每空一詞。 Many animals can protect themselves well. They use many different tricks to survive in the wild . One of the animals best at hiding is the chameleon(變色龍).It is easy for chameleons to change colours.If it is on green grass, it will become green.If it is on a grey rock, it will turn grey. This helps the chameleon hide from other animals. A tiger looks beautiful with its orange and black stripes. These stripes help a tiger hide and hunt in the long grass in the jungle because they make it hard for other animals to see a tiger. The clownfish (小丑魚)has stripes,but it does not have to hide itself using the stripes.This little fish lives inside a sea anemone (海葵).Sea anemones look like beautiful flowers, but they are really meat-eating animals. The sea anemone is a danger to many fish,but not to the clownfish. The clownfish lives safely inside the anemone and helps the anemone by doing some cleaning for it. Many snakes pretend(假裝)to be dead when they are in danger. Then,if an animal or a person tries to hurt it, the snake will come alive and bite them. Some snakes are very poisonous(有毒 的).So,even if you think a snake is dead, don't forget not to touch it. The opossum(負鼠)plays a trick to protect itself. This little animal pretends to be dead when it is in danger. It also releases(釋放)a terrible smell. Other animals think that it is dead and leave it alone.When the danger passes, it wakes up. How animals stay safe Many animals are (51)_______ to protect themselves well. They use many different tricks to survive in the(52)_________. Chameleon It is(53) _________for chameleons to change colours.If it is on a grey rock, it will turn grey. This helps a lot to hide from other animals. (54)____________ Its orange and black stripes make it hard for other animals to see the tiger in the jungle,so it can(55)__________ and hunt in the long grass. Clownfish It lives(56)__________ a sea anemone which looks like a beautiful flower. In fact, the anemone eats meat.But the clownfish lives safely and does some(57)__________________for the anemone. Snake When it is in danger, it will pretend to be(58)___________ .If an animal or a person tries to hurt it,it will come alive and bite them .(59)_______not to touch it, because it may be very poisonous. Opossum When it is in danger, this little animal releases a terrible smell.When the danger passes, it (60)__________up. C.閱讀與回答問題,每題答案不超過5個詞。共5小題,每小題1分,計盧分) Edith Nesbit, the writer of The Railway Children was born in London 1858.Her father died when she was only four years old.She grew up with two sisters and three brothers in a house in the country.The children had many happy adventures as they explored(探索)the gardens,forests,and the railway tracks near their home. When Nesbit was fourteen years old, she began to write poems. Nesbit got married at the age of eighteen.They were poor and she began to write stories to get some money. Many of her stories in The Railway Children came from her own childhood. It was set in an ordinary family which went through great changes in London.The story mainly talked about the lives of three children: Roberta,Peter and Phyllis. They helped people around them with wisdom and kindness. The Railway Children is one of her most famous stories and one of the most popular children's stories in England.It was first published(出版)in 1905.Since then,it has been translated into many different languages and made into plays and movies. 回答下面5個問題,每題答案不超過5個詞。 61.Who wrote the book The Rauitway Children? _______________________________________________________________________ 62.Where did many of her stories in The Railway Children come from? _______________________________________________________________________ 63.What did the story mainly talk about? _______________________________________________________________________ 64.When was the book first published? _______________________________________________________________________ 65.What can we learn from the three children:Roberta,Peter and Phyllis? _______________________________________________________________________ 五、詞匯(共20小題,每小題1分,計20分) A.根據句意和漢語提示寫出單詞,完成句子,每空一詞。 66.Dear,don't be afraid of making a__________(錯誤)and we must learn from it. 67.When shall I________(到達) the top and hold all mountains in a single glance? 68.Although Zhong Nanshan is already 84,he is still very________(積極的)in his field. 69.About 15,000 people took part in the_________ (第二)Yancheng Marathon(馬拉松)on 25 October in 2020. 70._________(然而),the bamboo forests are becoming smaller and smaller. B.根據句意用所給單詞的適當形式填空,每空一詞。 71.We had a_________(discuss) with them about the differences between Britain and the US. 72.You had better_______(keep)all her letters since they are so moving(感人的). 73.My grandfather drinks________(little) coffee than tea and Anji white tea is his favourite. 74.The children enjoy_________(they)very much in the park. 75.__________(learn) foreign languages is really fun to me. C.根據短文內容及首字母提示,填寫所缺單詞,使短文意思完整,每空一詞。 One sunny day,a crow(烏鴉)was flying across a road.She looked down and s___76___ a partridge(山鶉).The partridge was walking along,looking very wonderful. " Oh,” thought the crow,“I wish I could walk as wonderfiully a____77_____the partridge."The crow flew down to the road and started w___78______behind the partridge.The crow tried to copy the partridge's w___79___walking. The partridge turned around." What are you d____80____?"the partridge said angrily. “Don't be angry,” replied the crow.“I'm just trying to walk like y___81___.” “Foolish bird!”a____82____the partridge:"You a___83_____a crow.Walk like a crow!” But the crow didn't listen t___84___partridge's words.She kept trying to walk like a partridge.She never learnt h___85___to walk like a partridge and forgot how to walk like a crow. 六、書面表達(共1題,計15分) 親愛的同學們,轉眼間你已經是初二學生了。經過兩個月的時間,你適應校園生活了嗎? 3634105154305have a sense of humour. listen carefully to my problems, invite..to the school trip. have a sense of humour. listen carefully to my problems, invite..to the school trip. 3575050103505 請根據下列圖表中的信息,談談你的校園生活和感受。 204851077470teachers teachers 183261043180 151320586360 302260069850 362521585725travel to many places of interest, join a DIY Club, learn to protect wild animals, 4000020000travel to many places of interest, join a DIY Club, learn to protect wild animals, 357505070485 1832610165100 210883519050hobbies 020000hobbies 302323517399036576044450My school life My school life 27114519050 3572510180340 3670300106680... 020000... 30232352825752132330127000feelings 020000feelings 183261054610 注意事項:1.文章應包括表格中的全部信息,并且適當發揮,條理清楚,行文連貫。 2.詞數80詞左右,開頭、結尾已給出,不計入總詞數。 This year I am in the eighth grade in Yancheng Middle School.________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ This is my school life. 答案: 單選:16-20 BDCDB 21-25 BABAD 完型:26-30 BCCDA 31-35 AABAA 閱讀理解 A篇: 36-40 ACDBA B篇: 41-45 DBCBA C篇: 46-50 DACAB 任務型閱讀:51.able 52.wild 53.easy 54.Tiger 55.hide 56.inside 57.cleaning 58.dead 59.Remember 60.wakes 閱讀回答問題: 61.Edith Nesbit. 62.Her own childhood 63.The lives of three children. 64.In 1905. 65.Kind and wisdom. 詞匯: 66.mistake 67.reach 68.active 69.second 70.However 71.discussion 72.keep 73.less 74.themselves 75.Learning 首字母填空: 76.saw 77.as 78.walking 79.wonderful 80.doing 81.you 82.answered 83.are 84.to 85.how 作文:略

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載0次
    • 57.49KB
  • ID:4-8233675 陜西省西安市藍田縣2020-2021學年八年級上學期期中考試英語試題(PDF版) (含答案無聽力音頻及原文)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    1

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載0次
    • 12614.75KB
  • ID:4-8233674 河南省南陽市臥龍區宛城區2020-2021學年八年級上學期期中考試英語試題(圖片版)(含答案無聽力音頻及原文)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    1

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載2次
    • 2630.87KB
  • ID:4-8233672 安徽省渦陽縣王元中學2020-2021學年八年級上學期質量檢測(二)期中測試英語試題(圖片版,無答案無聽力音頻及原文)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    1

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載0次
    • 2906.63KB
    進入下載頁面

    免費資料

  • ID:4-8233669 江蘇省南京市秦淮區2020-2021學年上學期八年級英語期中試卷(含答案及部分解析無聽力題)

    初中英語/期中專區/八年級上冊

    1

    • 2020-11-26
    • 下載1次
    • 66.58KB
竞博下载